Term Lessons

BABY NURSERY (Ducks) - 6 months - 2 years

(30 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
9am-12pm

Sat
8am-12pm

OLDER NURSERY (Frogs) - 2 years - 3 years

(30 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
9am-12pm

Sat
8am-12pm

TODDLER (Jellyfish)
3 years - 4 years

(30 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
9am-12pm

Sat
8am-12pm

KINDER (Turtle, Penguin)
4-6 years

(30 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
9am-12pm

Sat
8am-12pm

 

SCHOOL AGE
(Platypus, Seal, Polar Bear, Whale, Stingray, Crocodile)

(30 minute class)

Mon - Fri
4pm-6pm

Sat
8am-12pm

SHARK SQUAD

(60 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
Various Sessions

FITNESS SQUAD

(60 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
4pm-5pm

 

COMPETITIVE SQUAD

Yarra Plenty Waves Swimming Club

Various Sessions.
More info: yarraplentywaves.com.au

PRIVATE LESSONS - All Ages

(30 minute class)

Mon - Fri
Various days & times

WATER AEROBICS - All Ages

(60 minute class)

Mon, Wed & Fri
11am-12pm

   

Please contact us for further information.
** Times are subject to change during school holiday periods

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat

 

  Monday
9:00 am  
Learn to Swim
   
9:30 am      
10:00 am      
10:30 am      
11:00 am  
Water Aerobics
 
11:30 am    
 
3:00 pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
3:30 pm      
4:00 pm  
Learn to Swim
   
4:30 pm      
5:00 pm    
Squad Training
5:30 pm    
6:00 pm      
6:30 pm      
7:00 pm      
7:30 pm      
8:00 pm      

 

  Tuesday
5:30 am Lap & Public Swimming
 
   
6:00 am
 
   
6:30 am
 
   
7:00 am
 
   
7:30 am
 
 
 
8:00 am
 
 
 
8:30 am
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
3:30 pm      
4:00 pm  
Learn to Swim
   
4:30 pm      
5:00 pm    
Squad Training
5:30 pm    
6:00 pm      
6:30 pm      
7:00 pm      
7:30 pm      
8:00 pm      

 

  Wednesday
9:00 am  
Learn to Swim
   
9:30 am      
10:00 am      
10:30 am      
11:00 am  
Water Aerobics
 
11:30 am    
 
3:00 pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
3:30 pm      
4:00 pm  
Learn to Swim
   
4:30 pm      
5:00 pm      
5:30 pm    
 
6:00 pm      
Squad Training
6:30 pm      
7:00 pm      
7:30 pm      
8:00 pm      

 

  Thursday
5:30 am Lap & Public Swimming
 
   
6:00 am
 
   
6:30 am
 
   
7:00 am
 
   
7:30 am
 
   
8:00 am
 
   
8:30 am
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
3:30 pm      
4:00 pm  
Learn to Swim
   
4:30 pm      
5:00 pm    
Squad Training
5:30 pm    
6:00 pm      
6:30 pm      
7:00 pm      
7:30 pm      
8:00 pm      

 

  Friday
9:00 am  
Learn to Swim
   
9:30 am      
10:00 am      
10:30 am      
11:00 am  
Water Aerobics
 
11:30 am    
 
3:00 pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
3:30 pm      
4:00 pm  
Learn to Swim
   
4:30 pm      
5:00 pm      
5:30 pm    
 
6:00 pm      
Squad Training
6:30 pm      
7:00 pm      
7:30 pm      
8:00 pm      

 

  Saturday
6:00 am  
 
  Squad Training
6:30 am  
 
 
7:00 am  
 
 
7:30 am  
 
 
8:00 am  
Learn to Swim
   
8:30 am      
9:00 am      
9:30 am      
10:00 am      
10:30 am      
11:00 am  
 
 
11:30 am  
 
 
12:00pm
Lap & Public Swimming
     
12:30 pm      
1:00 pm
 
   
1:30 pm